Result of CSIR Innovation Award for school children (CIASC-2021)

INNOVATION PROTECTION UNIT
नवोन्मेष संरक्षण इकाई
COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC & INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH
वैज्ञानिक तथा औद्योगिक अनुसंधान परिषद
CSIR Innovation Award for School Children-2021

The result of CSIR Innovation Award for school children (CIASC-2021) has been declared.

The following students have been awarded the prizes as indicated in the below:-

S.No. SCHOOL NAME STUDENT NAME INVENTION TITLE Prize*
1. Paramita Heritage School, Padmanagar , Karimnagar, Telangana GURRAM ANUDEEP SD.MEHTAAB Multifunctional agricultural Machine(MAGICAL HEXAGON ) 1st Prize
2. SBOA School & Junior College, Anna Nagar West Extension, Chennai, Tamil Nadu AMUDHU SUNDARAM. S MARINO-Protect and Preserve MARINE LIFE 2nd Prize
3. Amity International School, Saket, New Delhi JAISAL KOTHARI Flikcer 2nd Prize
4. Hans Raj Model School, Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi AVIRATH MAGOO Solar Powered Charger cum Anti-Sweat Easy Breathe Mask 3rd Prize
5. Hem Sheela Model School, Jawaharlal Nehru Avenue, Durgapur, West Bengal ARIJIT DAS Agri AI : Detection and Control of Pests 3rd Prize
6. Carmel Convent Senior Secondary School, B.H.E.L., Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh TANYA MENGHANI ANUSHREE RAJPUT Self sustainable 3P construction material 3rd Prize
7. Charamakki Narayana Shetty Memorial Government High School, Albadi Ardi, Kundapura, Udupi, Karnataka ANUSHA RAKSHITHA NAIK G.S.K.(Gas Saving Kit)

4th Prize
8. Amity International School, Pushp Vihar, New Delhi ADITYA CHUGH HRIDAY 4th Prize
9. Tagore International School, East of Kailash,
New Delhi
AARUSH AGARWAL AirPuro 4th Prize
10. Rajagiri Public School, South Kalamassery, Kalamassery, Ernakulam, Kerala ASHLYN RENI VARGHESE HANNA SOSA CHIKKU Smart Dog 4th Prize
11. Police DAV Public School, PAP Campus, Jalandhar Cantt., Punjab PRABHNOOR KAUR JASNOOR KAUR SALIL(A smart water dispenser) 5th Prize
12. Sivakasi Nadars Matriculation Higher Secondary School, S.T.C. Road, Ellis Nagar, Madurai, Tamilnadu SAM JEFFREY M AI Farm Assistant with Convolutional Neural Network, Flutter and Angular 5th Prize
13. SBIOA International School, Polachery Main Road, Chennai, Tamilnadu JEIVISH J. Agricultural Seed Sowing Robot 5th Prize
14. Lal Bahadur Shastri School, Sector-3, R.K. Puram, New Delhi PRERIT RATHI Naina 5th Prize
*One No. of fifth Prize has not been given.